LockedIN On The ECHL -2019 KELLY CUP PLAYOFFS

SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED FOR DIVISION SEMIFINALS OF 2019 KELLY CUP PLAYOFFS PRESENTED BY SMILEDIRECTCLUB SHARE

The ECHL announced  that the 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs will be presented by SmileDirectClub for the duration of the postseason campaign.

SmileDirectClub, the pioneer of doctor-directed, remote invisible aligner therapy that’s in the business of spreading smiles, will serve as the exclusive presenting sponsor of the 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs and will receive branding in conjunction with the Kelly Cup Playoffs logo, along with on-site activations in the arena at ECHL playoff games and fan engagement contests on the league’s digital platforms.

During select games, SmileDirectClub will bring its SmileBus – a mobile SmileShop experience – to offer attendees the opportunity to complete a 3D smile scan and receive professional teeth whitening. Those who book scans, along with current SmileDirectClub members, will have access to exclusive VIP experiences and giveaways.

 

The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2019 Kelly Cup Playoffs presented by SmileDirectClub.

North Division Semifinals

#1 Newfound Growlers (43-21-8) vs. #4 Brampton Beast (36-29-7)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland
Game 3 – Tuesday, April 16 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton
Game 4 – Thursday, April 18 at 7:15 p.m. ET at Brampton
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 4 p.m. ET at Brampton (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)

#2 Adirondack Thunder (37-26-9) vs. #3 Manchester Monarchs (39-29-4)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. ET at Manchester
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 6 p.m. ET at Manchester (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Adirondack (If Necessary)

South Division Semifinals

#1 Florida Everblades (50-16-6) vs. #4 Jacksonville Icemen (36-32-4)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 11 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7 p.m. ET at Florida
Game 3 – Thursday, April 18 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Jacksonville
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Jacksonville (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)

#2 Orlando Solar Bears (41-25-6) vs. #3 South Carolina Stingrays (35-31-6)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 10 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 2 – Friday, April 12 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. ET at South Carolina (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7 p.m. ET at Orlando (If Necessary)

Central Division Semifinals

#1 Cincinnati Cyclones (51-13-8) vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings (36-31-5)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at Kalamazoo (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)

#2 Toledo Walleye (40-23-9) vs. #3 Fort Wayne Komets (36-26-10)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 8:05 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)

Mountain Division Semifinals

#1 Tulsa Oilers (42-24-6) vs. #4 Kansas City Mavericks (36-30-6)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 11 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa
Game 2 – Sunday, April 14 at 4:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Kansas City (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)

#2 Idaho Steelheads (41-25-6) vs. #3 Utah Grizzlies (37-26-9)
Game 1 – Friday, April 12 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 2 – Saturday, April 13 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 4 – Friday, April 19 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah
Game 5 – Saturday, April 20 at 7 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)
Game 6 – Monday, April 22 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Idaho (If Necessary)

Beginning with the 1996-97 season, the Patrick J. Kelly Cup is awarded annually to the playoff champion of the ECHL. Named in recognition of Patrick J. Kelly, one of the founding fathers of the ECHL.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Skip to toolbar